Jump to site navigation Skip navigation and jump to content
GSFC Banner
 
16th International Workshop on Laser Ranging Banner
Workshop Proceedings Workshop Summaries Workshop Home ILRS Home

Workshop Program (PDF)

Saturday, October 11
17:00 Data Formats and Procedures Working Group meeting - Room A (TENERYFA)
 
Sunday, October 12
09:00 - 17:00 Analysis Working Group meeting - Room A (TENERYFA)
19:00 Program Committee Meeting - Room A (TENERYFA)
17:00 - 21:00 On-Site Registration
 
Monday, October 13
08:00 - 09:00 On-Site Registration
09:00 - 10:00 Welcome/Introduction
10:00 - 10:30 Break
Scientific Achievements, Applications and Future Requirements (first session) (Zuheir Altamimi, IGN, France & Steven Klosko, SGT, USA)
10:30 - 10:45 Laser Ranging Contributions to Earth Rotation Studies Richard Gross
10:45 - 11:00 Geocenter Motion: Causes and Modeling Approaches Erricos C. Pavlis, Magdalena Kuzmicz-Cieslak
11:00 - 11:15 International Terrestrial Reference Frame - Latest Developments Horst Mueller
11:15 - 11:30 Status of ITRF Development and SLR contribution Zuheir Altamimi
11:30 - 11:45 Determination of the SLR station coordinates and velocities on the basis of laser observations of low satellites P. Lejba, S. Schillak
11:45 - 12:00 Temporal variations of the Earth gravity field derived from SLR Data over a long period of time Florent Deleflie, Pierre Exertier, Olivier Laurain, Dominique Feraudy, Jean-Michel Lemoine
12:00 - 12:15 A 33 Year Time History of the Earth Dynamic Oblateness changes from SLR data Minkang Cheng, Byron D. Tapley
12:15 - 12:30 ICESat, GRACE, and Time Varying Gravity: SLR Contributions and Applications S. B. Luthcke, D. D. Rowlands, F. G. Lemoine, H. J. Zwally, S. M. Klosko, D. S. Chinn, J. J. McCarthy, T. A. Williams
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
Scientific Achievements, Applications and Future Requirements (second session) (Zuheir Altamimi, IGN, France & Steven Klosko, SGT, USA)
14:00 - 14:15 Use of SLR Observations to improve Galileo GIOVE-B Orbit and Clock Determination I. Hidalgo, A. Mozo, P. Navarro, R. Píriz, D. Navarro-Reyes
14:15 - 14:30 Orbit Determination of LRO at the Moon David E. Smith, Maria T. Zuber, Frank G. Lemoine, Mark H. Torrence, Erwan Mazarico
14:30 - 14:45 Comparison and Combination of SLR Solutions Including Gravity Field Coefficients and Range Biases N. Panafidina, M. Rothacher, D. Thaller
14:45 - 15:00 Measurment of Anomalous Angle of Deviation of Light During Satellite Laser Ranging Yuriy V. Ignatenko, Vladimir M. Tryapitsyn, Andriy A. Makeyev, Igor Yu. Ignatenko
15:00 - 15:15 Overview of the Science Results from ICESat B. E. Schutz, H. J. Zwally
15:15 - 15:30 Planetary Laser Altimetry; Past and Present David E. Smith, Maria T. Zuber
15:30 - 15:45 Volatile Exchange on Mars Maria T. Zuber, David E. Smith
15:45 - 16:00 Lunar Laser Ranging - A Science Tool for Geodesy and General Relativity Juergen Mueller
16:00 - 16:30 Break  
Scientific Achievements, Applications and Future Requirements (second session, continued) (Zuheir Altamimi, IGN, France & Steven Klosko, SGT, USA)
16:30 - 16:45 Lunar Core and Mantle. What Does LLR See? James G. Williams
16:45 - 17:00 Status of the INFN Satellite/lunar laser ranging Characterization Facility (SCF) S. Dell'Agnello, G. O. Delle Monache, D. G. Currie, R. Vittori et al
17:00 - 17:15 Confirming the Frame-Dragging Effect with Satellite Laser Ranging John C. Ries, Richard J. Eanes, Michael M. Watkins
17:15 - 17:30 Status of the LARES Experiment for Accurate Measurements of Earth Gravitomagnetism Ignazio Ciufolini, Antonio Paolozzi, Erricos Pavlis
17:30 - 17:45 New accurate atmospheric correction of SLR observations D.D. Wijaya, F.K. Brunner
17:45 - 18:00 Posters  
  Evaluation of PPN parameter Gamma as a test of General Relativity using SLR data Ludwig Combrinck
Preparing the Bernese GPS Software for the analysis of SLR observations to geodetic satellites D. Thaller, M. Mareyen, R. Dach, W. Gurtner, G. Beutler, B. Richter, J. Ihde
The methods of converting observation data of SLR between two nearby stations Pap V., Medvedsky M.
Estimation of the elastic Earth parameters k2 and k3 from the SLR technique Milena Rutkowska, Marcin Jagoda
19:00 Reception at Andersia Hotel
 
Tuesday, October 14
The Role of Satellite Laser Ranging in the Global Geodetic Observing System (Erricos Pavlis, JCET/UMBC and NASA GSFC, USA & Horst Mueller, DGFI, Germany)
08:00 - 08:15 The Contribution of Laser Ranging to the Global Geodetic Observing System Richard Gross
08:15 - 08:30 Quality Assessment of the ILRS EOP 'DAILY' Product C. Sciarretta, V. Luceri, G. Bianco
08:30 - 08:45 ESOC IGS, IDS, and ILRS (Re-) Processing Tim Springer, Michiel Otten, Nacho Romero, John Dow
08:45 - 09:00 The comparison of the station coordinates between SLR and GPS S. Schillak, M. Lehmann
09:00 - 09:15 SLR and the Next Generation Global Geodetic Networks of low satellites Erricos C. Pavlis, Magdalena Kuzmicz-Cieslak
09:15 - 09:20 Posters  
  SLR, GNSS, VLBI, and DORIS Networks: ILRS+IGS+IVS+IDS Carey Noll
The Virtual Observatory in Geodesy and Earth's Sciences: The French activities Florent Deleflie, Sébastien Lambert, Pierre Exertier, A.-M. Gontier, C. Barache
Network and Station Performance (Vincenza Luceri, e-GEOS, CGS, Italy & Mark Torrence, NASA GSFC, USA)
09:20 - 09:35 Multi-Satellite Daily Bias Report: How to Read and Handle it Toshimichi Otsubo, Mihoko Kobayashi, Tadahiro Gotoh and Toshihiro Kubo-oka
09:35 - 10:00 Assessment of SLR observation performance using LAGEOS data Gang ZHAO, You ZHAO, Mingguo SUN, Huanhuan YU
10:00 - 10:30 Break
Network and Station Performance (continued) (Vincenza Luceri, e-GEOS, CGS, Italy & Mark Torrence, NASA GSFC, USA)
10:30 - 10:45 Attempts to separate apparent observational range bias from true geodetic signals Graham Appleby, Matthew Wilkinson, Vincenza Luceri, Philip Gibbs, Victoria Smith
10:45 - 11:00 Sub-centimeter SLR precision with the SLRF2005/LPOD2005 network N.P. Zelensky, F.G. Lemoine, D.D. Rowlands, S.B. Luthcke, D.S. Chinn, J.W. Beall, B.D. Beckley, S.M. Klosko, P. Willis, V. Luceri
11:00 - 11:15 NGSLR Performance in High and Low Energy Operation Peter Dunn, Christopher Clarke, Mark Torrence
11:15 - 11:30 Development of quality control tools for the MLRO G. Bianco, V. Luceri, D. Iacovone
11:30 - 11:45 Challenges of the TerraSAR-X/TanDEM-X formation Krzysztof Snopek, Ludwig Grunwaldt, Rolf Koenig
11:45 - 12:00 Improved Modeling Approaches Towards the mm SLR E.C. Pavlis, M. Kuzmicz-Cieslak, and P. M. Hinkey
12:00 - 12:15 ITRF datum and ILRS network geometry V. Luceri, G. Bianco, C. Sciarretta, M. Virelli
12:15 - 12:20 Posters  
  Assessing Tracking Performance of High Satellites at Mt Stromlo SLR Station Christopher Moore
12:20 - 13:45 Lunch
Lunar and Interplanetary Laser Ranging (Juergen Mueller, University of Hannover, Germany & Tom Murphy, UCSD, USA)
13:45 - 14:00 Millimeter Laser Ranging to the Moon: a comprehensive theoretical model for advanced data analysis Sergei Kopeikin
14:00 - 14:15 APOLLO: One-millimeter Lunar Laser Ranging T. W. Murphy, E. G. Adelberger, J. B. R. Battat, C. D. Hoyle, R. J. McMillan, E. L.  Michelsen, C. W. Stubbs, and H. E. Swanson
14:15 - 14:30 Earth Orientation Parameters from Lunar Laser Ranging Liliane Biskupek, Jürgen Müller
14:30 - 14:45 Status of the LLRRA21/MoonLIGHT NASA LSSO project D. G. Currie, S. Dell'Agnello, G. O. Delle Monache, R. Vittori et al
14:45 - 15:00 Laser Ranging to the Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter: a Global Network Effort Jan McGarry, Thomas Zagwodzki, Ronald Zellar, Mark Torrence, Julie Horvath, Christopher Clarke, Donald Patterson, John Cheek, Randall Ricklefs, Anthony Mallama, Carey Noll, Mike Pearlman, Greg Neumann
15:00 - 15:15 Pre-Launch Testing of NGSLR Ranging to LRO Anthony Mallama, Jan McGarry, Tom Zagwodzki and Jack Cheek
15:15 - 15:30 LR-LRO Data Flow and Scheduling Operations Christopher Clarke, Julie Horvath, Jan McGarry, Thomas Zagwodzki, Carey Noll, David Carter, Mark Torrence, Greg Neumann
15:30 - 15:45 LRO Operations at the MLRS Jerry R. Wiant, Randall L. Ricklefs, Peter J. Shelus
15:45 - 16:00 One-Way Ranging to the Planets Maria T. Zuber, David E. Smith
16:00 - 16:05 Posters  
  The contribution of LLR data to the estimation of the celestial pole coordinates Wassila Zerhouni, Nicole Capitaine, Gerard Francou
Analysis and prediction of altimetric sea level variations during ENSO, and normal conditions Tomasz Niedzielski, Wieslaw Kosek
16:05 - 16:30 Break
16:30 - 18:00 Transponder Working Group - LRO meeting
18:30 Trip to Borowiec Observatory, Reception
 
Wednesday, October 15
High Repetition-Rate Systems (Georg Kirchner, AAS, Austria & Jan McGarry, NASA GSFC, USA)
08:30 - 08:45 Development of Any Frequency Fire Rate SLR Control System Cunbo FAN, Xue DONG, Xingwei HAN, You ZHAO
08:45 - 09:00 The Experiment of kHz Laser Ranging with Nanosecond Pulsesat Shanghai SLR Zhang Zhongping, Yang Fumin, Chen Juping, Zhang Haifeng, Wu Zhibo, Qin Si, Li Pu
09:00 - 09:15 NGSLR: Sharing Eye-safe Kilohertz SLR with Transponder Ranging Jan McGarry, Thomas Zagwodzki, Tom Varghese, John Degnan, Donald Patterson, John Cheek, Christopher Clarke, Anthony Mann, Peter Dunn, Randall Ricklefs, Anthony Mallama
09:15 - 09:30 Transmitter Point-Ahead using Dual Risley Prisms: Theory and Experiment John Degnan, Jan McGarry, Thomas Zagwodzki, Thomas Varghese
09:30 - 09:45 Impact of Receiver Deadtime on Photon-Counting  SLR and Altimetry during Daylight Operations John Degnan
09:45 - 10:00 High speed Pockels cell shutter and the Herstmonceux MCP-PMT detector Matthew Wilkinson
10:00 - 10:30 Break
High Repetition-Rate Systems (continued) (Georg Kirchner, AAS, Austria & Jan McGarry, NASA GSFC, USA)
10:30 - 10:45 The New 100-Hz Laser System in Zimmerwald: Concept, installation and first experiences W. Gurtner, E. Pop, J. Utzinger
10:45 - 11:00 16 years of LAGEOS-2 Spin Data: From launch to present Daniel Kucharski, Georg Kirchner, Franz Koidl
11:00 - 11:15 kHz Single-Photon Ranging: A Precise Tool to Retrieve Optical Response of Satellites Toshimichi Otsubo, Philip Gibbs and Graham M Appleby
11:15 - 11:30 Millimeter Accuracy from Centimeter Targets Georg Kirchner, Daniel Kucharski, Franz Koidl
11:30 - 11:45 Graz kHz SLR LIDAR: First Results Georg Kirchner, Franz Koidl, Daniel Kucharski
11:45 - 12:00 Posters  
  Medium Resolution Event Timer and Range Gate Generator in Graz FPGA Card Farhat Iqbal, Franz Koidl, Georg Kirchner
Development of the Electronic Circuit in High Frequency SLR Based on FPGA Chong CHEN, Cunbo FAN, Zhenwei LI, You ZHAO
Minimization of systematic errors in satellite laser ranging with high pulse repetition rate M.A.Sadovnikov
Lasers, Detectors, and Timers (Ivan Prochazka, CTU, Czech Republic & Yuri Artyukh, IECS, Latvia)
12:00 - 12:15 Advances of High-precision Riga Event Timers Yu. Artyukh, V. Bespalko, E. Boole, V. Vedin
12:15 - 12:30 Advances of multi kHz repetition rate picosecond laser system for satellite laser ranging Huber Heinz, Schmidt Michael, Zoppel Sandra
12:30 - 13:00 Signal Processing WG meeting (room C - MAJORKA)
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
Lasers, Detectors, and Timers (continued) (Ivan Prochazka, CTU, Czech Republic & Yuri Artyukh, IECS, Latvia)
14:00 - 14:15 Compact Event Timing and Laser Fire Control Device for One Way Laser Ranging Jan Kodet, Ivan Prochazka
14:15 - 14:28 Photon counting detectors for future laser time transfer missions Ivan Prochazka, Josef Blazej
14:28 - 14:40 Potentialities of common-used TDC chips for high-speed event timer design E. Boole, V. Vedin
14:40 - 14:52 Progress in sub-picosecond timing system development Ivan Prochazka, Petr Panek
14:52 - 15:04 Fast Switching Pockels Cell Driver for SLR Laser System Josef Koelbl, Michael Froeschl, Adam Seedsman, Yue Gao, Murray Dawson
15:04 - 15:16 Narrow-band holographic filters for SLR V.L.Moshkov
15:16 - 15:28 Saturable Absorber Laser Upgrade T. Oldham, H. Donovan, M. Blount, J. Horvath, O. Brogdon, D. McCollums
15:28 - 15:30 Posters  
  Applications of Riga Event Timer at Shanghai SLR Zhang Zhongping, Yang Fumin, Zhang Haifeng, Wu Zhibo, Chen Juping, Yu Artyukh
Software and Automation (Randy Ricklefs, CSR, USA)
15:30 - 15:45 Automation - Recent Progress at Mt Stromlo SLR Station Christopher Moore
15:45 - 16:00 New ideas in control software for LR-systems with remote assessable, autonomous process cells Alexander Neidhardt
16:00 - 16:30 Break
Software and Automation (continued) Randy Ricklefs, CSR, USA)
16:30 - 16:45 SLR Data Atomatic Preprocessing Ding Jian, Qu Feng, Wei Zhibin
16:45 - 17:00 SLR station Riga software upgrade Kalvis Salminsh
17:00 - 17:15 On the Generation of SLR Output Files at Mt Stromlo Christopher J. Moore
17:15 - 17:30 Implementing the new ILRS CRD data format Magdalena Kuzmicz-Cieslak, Erricos C. Pavlis
17:30 - 17:45 Posters  
  The new pointing model of telescope based on tracking data M. Medvedsky, V.Pap
18:00 - 18:30 WPLTN meeting
18:30 - 19:00 Missions WG meeting
19:00 ILRS Governing Board Meeting
 
Thursday, October 16
New and Upgraded Stations, Extended Facilities (Francis Pierron, OCA, France & Stanislaw Schillak, SRC, Poland)
08:30 - 08:45 Upgrading Plan of the Chinese SLR Network Yang Fumin, Wu Bin, Zhang Zhongping, Guo Tangyong
08:45 - 09:00 Status and Progress of ARGO Jong Uk Park, Hyung-Chul Lim, Yoon-Kyung Seo, Young-Su Kim, Jang-Hyun Park, Young Su Son and Yong Ki Kim
09:00 - 09:15 The Requirements for ARGO Operation System Yoon-Kyung Seo, Hyung-Chul Lim, In-Kwan Park, Hong-Seo Im, Jong-Uk Park
09:15 - 09:30 MEO : The New French Lunar Laser Ranging Station Etienne Samain, Abdel Abchiche, Dominique Albanese, Nicolas Geyskens, Gilles Buchholtz, Aurélien Drean, Julien Dufour, Jérôme Eysseric, Pierre Exertier, Francis Pierron, Monique Pierron, Grégoire Martinot Lagarde, Jocelyn Paris, Jean-Marie Torre, Hervé Viot
09:30 - 09:45 The upgrading of the Borowiec SLR station S. Schillak, J. Bartoszak, P. Michalek
09:45 - 10:00 Herstmonceux - towards kHz ranging and multi-technique status Philip Gibbs, Graham Appleby, David Benham, Christopher Potter, Robert Sherwood, Toby Shoobridge, Vicki Smith and Matthew Wilkinson
10:00 - 10:30 Break
New and Upgraded Stations, Extended Facilities (continued) (Francis Pierron, OCA, France & Stanislaw Schillak, SRC, Poland)
10:45 - 10:55 Posters  
  Ftlrs : Past and currents missions, upgrade for future Monique Pierron, Francis Pierron, Maurice Furia, Jean Marie Torre, Dominique Feraudy, Etienne Samain and Grasse Laser Staff
Ukrainian SLR network Olga Bolotina
About Current Status of Katzively SLR Station Andriy A. Makeyev
Progress of Changchun SLR You ZHAO, Cunbo FAN, Xinwei HAN, Gang ZHAO, Ziang ZHANG, Xue DONG
First SLR Operation in Korea using TROS, Chinese Transportable Ranging Observation System Hyung-Chul Lim, Guo Tangyong, Wang Peiyuan, Hyeon-Seok Jeon, Yoon-Kyung Seo, Jong-Uk Park, Zou Tong
Actuality and futurity of San Juan 7406 SLR Station W Liu, Y Han, E Actis, E.Alonso, R. Podesta, A.A. Gonzalez, A.M.Pacheco, L Zhao, C Liu, Z Yin
Field maintanence of the SLR telescope at TIGO B. Sierk, M. Avendano, A. Fernandez, V. Moera, C. Guaitiao, R. Castillo
Operational Issues and New Missions (Michael Pearlman, Harvard-SCA, USA & Ben Greene, EOS, Australia)
10:55 - 11:10 An overview of ESA's upcoming missions equipped with SLR M. Otten, T.A. Springer, Daniel Navarro-Reyes, Pierre Femenias, Pierrik Vuilleumier, Rune Floberhagen, Mark Drinkwater, Roger Haagmans, Berthyl Duesmann, J. Dow
11:10 - 11:25 Applications of the Precision Expandable Radar Calibration Target (PERCS) Paul A. Bernhardt
11:25 - 11:40 SLR Return Analysis for SOHLA-1 Takahiro Inoue, Shinichi Nakamura, Ryo Nakamura, Keisuke Yoshihara, Hiroo Kunimori and Toshimichi Otsubo
11:40 - 12:00 SLR Return Analysis for Astro-G Takahiro Inoue, Shinichi Nakamura, Ryo Nakamura, Keisuke Yoshihara and Hiroshi Takeuchi, Hiroo Kunimori and Toshimichi Otsubo
12:00 - 12:30 Posters  
  Satellite Laser Ranging Tracking through the Years Carey Noll
ILRS Web Site Update C. Noll, M. Torrence
ANDE Concept Linda Thomas
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
Operational Issues and New Missions (continued) (Michael Pearlman, Harvard-SCA, USA & Ben Greene, EOS, Australia)
14:00 - 14:15 Considerations for an Optical Link for the ACES Mission Ulrich Schreiber, Ivan Prochazka
14:15 - 14:30 Aircraft Avoidance Technologies T. W. Murphy, E. G. Adelberger, J. B. R. Battat, W. Coles, C. D. Hoyle, K. Kassabian, R. J.  McMillan, J. Melser, E. L. Michelsen, C. W. Stubbs, H. E. Swanson, J. Tu, A. White
14:30 - 14:45 Implementing the Consolidated laser Ranging Data (CRD) Format throughout the ILRS Network Randall Ricklefs, Carey Noll, Julie Horvath, Oscar Brogdon, Erricos Pavlis
14:45 - 15:00 Moblas 8 Return to Operations Scott Wetzel, Howard Donovan, Julie Horvath, Dennis McCollums, Thomas Oldham, Alice Nelson, Don Patterson, Mike Henick
Targets, Signatures and Biases (Graham Appleby, NERC SGF, UK & Toshimichi Otsubo, Hitotsubashi University, Japan)
15:00 - 15:15 Signal Strength Measurements and Retroreflector Array Design David Arnold
15:15 - 15:30 Effects of Ranging in Circular Polarization John Luck and Chris Moore
15:30 - 15:45 Laser Retro-reflector Arrays on the Compass Satellites Chen Wanzhen, Yang Fumin, Wang Yuanming, Li Pu
15:45 - 16:00 Laser Retroreflector Array Development for STSAT-2 Sang-Hyun Lee, Kyunghee Kim, Jun Ho Lee, Jonghan Jin, Noh Hoon Myung
16:00 - 16:28 Break
Targets, Signatures and Biases (continued) (Graham Appleby, NERC SGF, UK & Toshimichi Otsubo, Hitotsubashi University, Japan)
16:28 - 16:43 Optical Response Simulation for ASTRO-G Laser Reflector Array Toshimichi Otsubo, Mihoko Kobayashi,Hiroo Kunimori, Shinichi Nakamura and Hiroshi Takeuchi
16:43 - 16:45 Posters  
  SLR Coverage Analysis for STSAT-2 Kyunghee Kim, Sang-Hyun Lee, Jun Ho Lee, Jonghan Jin,Noh Hoon Myung
Advanced Systems and Techniques: Transponders, Altimeters, and Time Transfer (John Degnan, Sigma Space, USA & Ulrich Schreiber, TU Muenchen GO Wettzell, Germany)
16:45 - 17:00 Engineering process of SLR for LEO orbiters M.Abele, J.Balodis, M.Caunite, I.Janpaule, A.Rubans, G.Silabriedis, A.Zarinsjh
17:00 - 17:15 BepiColombo Laser Altimeter Simulator M. Hiener, U. Schreiber, U. Hugentobler
17:15 - 17:30 Globally contiguous, high resolution topographic mapping of planets and moons via photon-counting John Degnan
17:30 - 17:45 Laser Altimetry and Transponder Ground Based Simulation Experiment U. Schreiber, M. Hiener, B. Holzapfel, A. Neidhardt, P. Lauber, K.H. Haufe, N. Brandl, J. Oberst, H. Michaelis
17:45 - 18:00 Mars Laser Ranging: Science and Design T. W. Murphy, J. Degnan, W. Farr, W. Folkner, A. Girerd, H. Hemmati, K. Nordtvedt, R. Reasenberg, S. G. Turyshev, J. G. Williams
18:00 - 18:15 Time Transfer by Laser Link - T2L2: First data E. Samain, Ph. Guillemot, P. Exertier, D. Albanese, P. Berio, O. Laurain, F. Para, J. Paris, J.-M. Torre, H. Viot, P. Vrancken, I. Petitbon, S. Leon
19:00 Banquet
 
Friday, October 17
Advanced Systems and Techniques: Transponders, Altimeters, and Time Transfer (continued) (John Degnan, Sigma Space, USA & Ulrich Schreiber, TU Muenchen GO Wettzell, Germany)
08:30 - 08:45 Preliminary Results of the Laser Time Transfer (LTT) Experiment Yang Fumin, Huang Peicheng, Zhang Zhongping, Chen Wanzhen, Zhang Haifeng, Wang Yuanming, Meng Wendong, Wang Jie, Zou Guangnan, Liao Ying, Wang Luyuan, Ivan Prochazka, Zhao You, Fan Cunbo, Han Xingwei
08:45 - 09:00 Preliminary Results of Laser Ranging to Un-cooperative Targets at Shanghai SLR Yang Fumin, Zhang Zhongping, Chen Juping, Chen Wanzhen, Wu Zhibo, Zhang Haifeng, Ivan Prochazka
09:00 - 09:15 One Way System Calibration Techniques Toby Shoobridge, David Benham
09:15 - 09:30 State of the SLR in Russia Burmistrov V. B., Glotov V.D., Parkhomenko N.N., Sadovnikov M.A., Shargorodsky V.D.,  Vasiliev V.P.
09:30 - 09:45 Posters  
  New achievements in the simulator of photon counting planetary altimeter Josef Blazej, Ivan Prochazka
10:00 - 10:30 Break
10:30 - 13:00 ILRS General Assembly
13:00 - 14:00 Lunch
15:00 Tour around Poznań City
 
Saturday, October 18
08:00 Excursion to Toruń City, place Nicolaus Copernicus birth
NASA Logo + Privacy Policy and Important Notices  

Author: Carey Noll
Responsible NASA Official: Carey Noll
May 7, 2009